Who’s Who

Mrs S Wood Head Teacher

Mrs Sharon Wood
Headteacher

Mr D Patchett Deputy Headteacher

Mr Duncan Patchett
Deputy Headteacher

Mrs C De Gilbert Assistant Head

Mrs Cassie de Gilbert
Assistant Headteacher

Mrs B Hunter Assistant Head

Mrs Beth Hunter
Assistant Headteacher

Rachel Clarke (1)

Rachel Clarke
SENDCo

Mrs Anne Hall
School Business Leader

Mrs Vicki Belshaw
Clerical Assistant

Mrs Angela Cooke
Clerical Assistant

Mr John Smith
Site Manager

Teachers

Mr D Patchett Deputy Headteacher

Mr Duncan Patchett

Mrs C De Gilbert Assistant Head

Mrs Cassie de Gilbert

Mrs S Charlesworth Class Teacher

Mrs Suzanne Charlesworth

Mrs B Hunter Assistant Head

Mrs Beth Hunter

Mrs L Willson Class Teacher

Mrs Lauren Willson

Mr T Schofield Class Teacher

Mr Tomas Schofield

Mrs K Daly Class Teacher

Miss Kylie Daly

Mrs G Tait Class Teacher

Mrs Georgina Tait

Miss A Simmons Class Teacher

Miss Annabel Simmons

Miss A Kerrison Class Teacher

Miss Alexandra Kerrison.

Francine.jpg

Ms Francine Southall

Teaching Assistants

Miss M Beeton Teaching Assistant And Senior MDSA

Miss Marina Beeton

Miss S Lawson Teaching Assistant

Miss Sarah Lawson

Mrs A Satterley Teaching Assistant

Mrs Annette Satterley

Mr D Huskinson Teaching Assistant And Midday Supervisor

Dan Huskinson

Miss Abigail Hart

Mrs H Bright Teaching Assistant

Mrs Holly Bright

Mrs J Bamford Teaching Assistant

Ms Jennine Bamford

Mrs B Hutchison Teaching Assistant And Midday Supervisor

Mrs Becky Hutchison

Miss N Lancaster Teaching Assistant

Ms Nicola Lancaster

Mrs P Isaacs Teaching Assistant

Mrs Penney Isaacs

Mrs J Phillips Supply Teaching Assistant

Mrs Julia Phillips

Specialists

Mr R Cannon PESports Specialist

Richard Cannon
P.E Specialist

Mrs M Sills Chair Of Governors

Michelle Sills
Dance Specialist

Miss Lucy Hodgson
French Language Specialist

School Direct Student

Laura Hickling

Midday Supervisors

Miss M Beeton Teaching Assistant And Senior MDSA
Ms K Seymour Midday Supervisor
Mrs L Hand Midday Supervisor
Mr D Huskinson Teaching Assistant And Midday Supervisor

Miss Marina Beeton
Senior Midday Supervisor

Ms Katy Seymour

Ms Lisa Hand

Mr Dan Huskinson

Miss H Hallam Midday Supervisor And Governor
Mrs V Belshaw Clerical Assistant And Midday Supervisor
Mrs J Gordon Midday Supervisor
Mrs B Hutchison Teaching Assistant And Midday Supervisor

Mrs Heather Hallam

Mrs Vicki Belshaw

Mrs Jayne Gordon

Mrs Becky Hutchinson

Catering

Mrs J Gartlan Catering Assistant

Mrs Janice Gartlan

Mrs Sharon Skaffe

Cleaning Staff

Ms N Parkes School Cleaner

Nicola Parkes

Menu The Carlton Junior Academy